Legal basis
The EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) and the Data Protection Act (DSG) serve the right to protection of personal data. We process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal provisions (GDPR, DSG, TKG 2003).

Basic
The responsible party is Inandout-Distribution GmbH, Otto-Baumgartner-Strasse 11, 8055 Seiersberg.
We are particularly concerned to protect and securely store all personal data that you entrust to us. In this document you will learn more about how we use and process your personal data.

Contact form
Your information including personal data from our contact form will be transmitted to us via our own mail server to process your request, processed and stored by us. This data will not be collected or passed on without your declaration of consent. Without this data, we cannot process your requests.

The data processing is based on the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 para 1 lit a (consent) GDPR.

Cookies and web analysis
ookies as well as functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics of Google Inc, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA (“Google”) may be used on our internet platform. Cookies are small pieces of text information that make it possible to recognize the user and analyze your use of our websites. The information thus generated is transferred to the provider’s server and stored there. They are used to make our website more user-friendly, more effective and more secure. In addition, cookies are used to measure the frequency of page views and for general navigation.

By using our website, you consent to our use of cookies. You can refuse the acceptance of cookies in your browser settings. Please refer to your browser manufacturer’s instructions for details on how this works. If you decide against certain technical and/or functional cookies, the functionality of our website could possibly be limited. Some cookies remain stored on your terminal device until you delete them.

We have concluded a corresponding contract (Data Processing Agreement) with the provider. They have undertaken to comply with the applicable data protection regulations vis-à-vis us. You can request more information about the commissioned processors we use at mydata[at]inandout.at.

Data processing is carried out on the basis of the legal provisions of § 96 para 3 TKG and Art 6 GDPR (in particular consent). Since the privacy of our users is important to us, the user data is pseudonymized.

ReCaptcha
We integrate the function for the recognition of bots, e.g. for entries in online forms (“ReCaptcha”) of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Youtube
We integrate the videos of the platform “YouTube” of the provider Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Privacy policy: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/.

Consent and right of revocation
If your consent is required for the processing of your data, we will only process it after your express consent.

As a matter of principle, we do not process data of minors and are not authorized to do so. By giving your consent, you declare that you have reached the age of 14 or that you have the consent of your legal representative.

You can revoke your consent at any time at the following e-mail address: mydata[at]inandout.at. In such a case, the data previously stored about you will be anonymized and subsequently used only for statistical purposes without reference to individuals. By means of the revocation of consent, the lawfulness of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation is not affected.

Data security
Inandout-Distribution GmbH uses technical and organizational security measures in order to protect the stored personal data against accidental or intentional manipulation, loss or destruction and against access by unauthorized persons. Our security measures are continuously improved in line with technical progress.

Your rights
ou have the right to obtain information from the data controller about the personal data concerned at any time. As long as there is no legal obligation to retain the data, you have the right to have this data deleted and to object to the processing. Furthermore, you have the right to correct the data as well as to restrict processing, to data portability as well as to lodge a complaint with the Austrian Data Protection Authority (Wickenburggasse 8-10, 1080 Vienna, e-mail: dsb@dsb.gv.at).

Please contact us regarding your rights at mydata[at]inandout.at or contact us via our contact form.

(as of February 2021)